Conference Program

Live
Wednesday, June 8
Thursday, June 9
Friday, June 10
Saturday, June 11

Wednesday, June 8 Program

5G & Industry 4.0 Forum Arena - Hall 2

10:30 - 12:00 / Opening

WELCOME TO WIN EURASIA 2022

DEUTSCHE MESSE
    Speakers;
  • Annika Klar - Hannover Fairs Turkey / General Manager - Speaker
  • Belit ONAY - Deutsche Messe / Chairman of The Supervisory Board and Mayor and CEO of The City of Hannover - Speaker
  • Ayşegül Arıcan Şeker - Vodafone Turkey / IT Director - Speaker
  • Adnan Dalgakıran - MAKFED - Turkish Machinery Federation / Chairman of the Board - Speaker
  • Şekib Avdagiç - İTO – Istanbul Chamber of Commerce / President - Speaker
  • Hasan Büyükdede - Ministry of Industry and Technology / Deputy Minister - Speaker
  • M. Fatih Kacır - Ministry of Industry and Technology / Deputy Minister - Speaker
13:30 - 14:30 / Panel

Designing the Future From Today

LEUZE TURKEY
    Speakers;
  • Tolga Çorman - Leuze Turkey and MENA Region / General Manager - Speaker
  • Sertaç DOĞANAY - / Technology Communicator - Speaker
14:45 - 15:45 / Panel

Vodafone Business
    Speakers;
  • Oğuz Cıdam - Vodafone Turkey / Kurumsal Ürün & Çözümler Direktörü - Moderator
  • Murat Sever - ISUZU / Technical Director - Speaker
  • Erdal Kemikli - Otokoç / Technology and Strategy Director - Speaker
  • Semih Özkan - MESS / Director of Advanced Manufacturing Technologies - Speaker
16:00 - 17:00 / Panel

Trend of Digital Transformation in Industry

BOTEK Automation
    Speakers;
  • Alper Oğuz - BOTEK Automation / Area Coordinator of Central Anatolia and Mediterranean - Moderator
  • Yusuf Ziya Civanbay - BOTEK Automation / Engineering and E-Commerce Coordinator - Speaker
  • Nejla Alkan - Schneider Electric / Aveva Channel Sales Leader - Speaker
  • Turgut Şenyüz - Kromaş Rösler / Automation Team Leader - Speaker
17:15 - 18:00 / Panel

MAKFED is Evaluates: The Machinery Industry Is Stronger in global competition with Robot, Automation and Digitalization  

ENOSAD & ROBODER
    Speakers;
  • Zühtü Bakır - MAKFED - Machinery Federation / Secretary General - Moderator
  • Emre Taşcı - Isder / Member of the Board of Directors and Chairman of the International Relations Committee - Speaker
  • Cem BÜYÜKÇINGIL - MAKFED / Member of The Council - Speaker
  • A. Ali Şen - ROBODER / Deputy Chairman of the Board of Directors - Speaker
  • Sami Özkan Dibek - ENOSAD / Vice President Of The Board Of Directors - Speaker

Thursday, June 9 Program

5G & Industry 4.0 Forum Arena - Hall 2

10.30 - 11.00 / Session

No Industrial Revolution Without 5G

DEUTSCHE MESSE
    Speakers;
  • Murat Bayazıt - HANNOVER FAIRS TURKEY / WIN Eurasia Special Projects Sales & Business Development Director - Speaker
  • Cansu Çebi - Vodafone Turkey / Corporate Sales Director - Speaker
  • İhsan Özcan - Nokia / CTO - Speaker
11:15 - 11:45 / Session

Proportional Selenoid Operated Ventilator for Intensive Care Units ,Project of Air-Oxygen Control Unit 

SMS Tork
    Speakers;
  • Ümit DANIŞ - SMS Tork / R&D Mechanic Manager - Speaker
  • Yaşar MUTLU - SMS Tork / Doctor - Speaker
12:00 - 13:00 / Panel

Smart and Sustainable Production. Why and How?

Simularge
    Speakers;
  • Büryan Apaçoğlu Turan - Simularge / CEO - Moderator
  • Erhan Turan - Simularge / CTO - Speaker
  • John Broadbent - Realise Potential / Director, Industry 4.0 Strategist - Speaker
  • Gülberk Ertap - Istanbul Chamber of Industry / Branch Manager of Sustainability and Coordination - Speaker
  • Vügar Kerimoğlu - Arçelik / Process and Material Technologies Manager - Speaker
13:15 - 13:45 / Session

Successful IT/OT Segmentation and Proactive Cyber ​​Security Roadmap in IACS/ OT (EKS) and IoT Critical Infrastructures

OTD Bilişim
    Speakers;
  • Eray Atlas - OTD Bilişim / CTO - Speaker
14:00 - 15:00 / Panel

Digital Transformation from Theory to Practice

Rockwell Automation
    Speakers;
  • Fatih SARI - Enterprise Next / Editor-in-Chief - Moderator
  • Tolga Yanaşık - Dijitalis / Founder - Speaker
  • Ahmet Kılıç - Uzer Machine / General Manager - Speaker
  • Fatih Adal - Tofaş / ICT Production, R&D, Quality and Supply Chain Value Stream Manager - Speaker
  • Hakan KUL - Rockwell Automation / Sales Leader of Software Solutions Country - Speaker
  • Tezer DEMİRSAL - Evyap / Project Engineer - Speaker
15:15 - 15:45 / Session

Wireless Communication is a Key Driver for the Future in Factory Automation

Emikon
    Speakers;
  • Oliver Hammarstig - HMS Networks / Line of Business Director of Wireless Networks - Speaker
16:00 - 16:30 / Session

Digital Transformation in Industry    

IQ VİZYON
    Speakers;
  • Murat Göçe - Bthaber Corporate Group / President - Moderator
  • Emre Hekim - IQ Vision / Representative Of Turkey - Speaker
16:45 - 18:30 / Panel

The changes that 5G will create in our lives

ETMD
    Speakers;
  • Mustafa Cemaloğlu - ETMD - Elektrik Tesisat Mühendisleri Derneği / Chairman of the Supreme Council - Moderator
  • İlhan BAĞÖREN - Communication Technologies Clustering / Head of High Council - Speaker
  • Adem Özdemir - Vodafone Network Development / - Speaker

Friday, June 10 Program

5G & Industry 4.0 Forum Arena - Hall 2

10:30 - 11:00 / Session

The Future of Robotic Automation Is Shaped by 5G

DEUTSCHE MESSE
    Speakers;
  • Dr. Cengiz Deniz - Kocaeli Health and Technology University / Lecturer & European Commission Robotics and Industry 4.0 Referee - Speaker
  • Murat Bayazıt - HANNOVER FAIRS TURKEY / WIN Eurasia Special Projects Sales & Business Development Director - Speaker
11:15 - 12:15 / Panel

While Smart Factories and Manufacturing Industry are Shaped with 5G, IACS/OT-EKS Critical Infrastructure and Cyber ​​Security in Businesses

OTD Bilişim
    Speakers;
  • Eray Atlas - OTD Bilişim / CTO - Moderator
  • Vedat Davacıoğlu - Coşkunöz Holding / IT System and Service Manager - Speaker
  • Turgut Erdoğan - BNTPRO Information and Communication Services Inc. / Network and Security Group Manager - Speaker
  • Kaan Cebeci - NUH Çimento INC. / Electronics & Automation Chief - Speaker
  • Yıldırım METERİS - Menarini Turkey / Communication and Information Technologies Manager - Speaker
  • Lale Şahin - Zorlu Holding / Senior Manager - Speaker
12:30 - 13:30 / Panel

Your Network's Migration Plan to 5G: What Can We Do? How can we do?

GSL Mühendislik
    Speakers;
  • Damla Güneş - GSL Engineering / Marketing Manager - Moderator
  • Halil Umut Zorlu - GSL Engineering / Team Leader - Speaker
  • Hakan Eriş - Eriş Machine / General Manager - Speaker
13:45 - 14:15 / Session

The Contribution of Advanced Test Measurement Technologies and 5G

INGUN
    Speakers;
  • Nahit Büyükşahin - Ingun Turkey / General Manager - Speaker
14:30 - 15:00 / Session

Development and Implementation of Domestic National 5G Systems in Turkey

Haberleşme Teknolojileri Kümelenmesi & i2i Systems
    Speakers;
  • Zeynep ÇELEBİ - i2i Systems / Corporate Communications Specialist - Moderator
  • Ayhan Kapusuz - i2i Systems / General Manager - Speaker
  • İlhan BAĞÖREN - Communication Technologies Clustering / Head of High Council - Speaker
  • Güneri DÜRMÜŞ - GTENT / Member of High Council - Speaker
15:15 - 15:45 / Session

Smart Materials in Energy and Environmental Applications

TÜYİDER
    Speakers;
  • Volkan Günay - Tüyider / Tuyider Science Advisory Board Member - Speaker
16:00 - 17:00 / Panel

Green and Digital, Impact of Twin Conversion on the Hydraulics and Pneumatics Industry

AKDER
    Speakers;
  • Prof. Dr. Nihat AKKUŞ - Istanbul Gedik University / Rector - Speaker
  • Osman Türüdü - AKDER / President - Speaker
  • Sevda Kayhan Yılmaz - AKDER / Vice President - Speaker
  • Kaya GÜNEŞ - Bosch Rexroth / Sales Manager (Charge of E-Trade and Local Partners) - Speaker
17:15 - 17:45 / Session

Digital Transformation of Factories and Robot Technologies with 5G Communication

MCS Otomasyon
    Speakers;
  • Adem Kayar - MCS Factory Digitalization / Founder and General Manager of MCS Group - Moderator
  • Can Tolga Bizel - MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC Turkey / Factory Automation Systems Product Management and Marketing Department Manager - Speaker
  • Doç. Dr. Dilek Kurt - Yeditepe University / Faculty Member - Speaker

Saturday, June 11 Program

5G & Industry 4.0 Forum Arena - Hall 2

10:30 - 11:30 / Panel

5G Transformation Actors in the 21st Century Digital Ecosystem: Cobot, Mobile Robot, Sensor, Smart Grip, Artificial Intelligence

5G ARENA PARTNERLERİ
    Speakers;
  • Arda Akçoru - SICK Turkey / Marketing Manager - Moderator
  • Evren Durmuş - Merlicon / Project Manager - Speaker
  • Muvaffak Amasya - Siskon Otomasyon / General Manager - Speaker
  • Dr. Özgür Salih Mutlu - Oppent Turkey / Country Manager - Speaker
  • Kandan Özgür Gök - Universal Robots / Turkey and MEA Country Manager - Speaker
  • Egemen Zengin - SCHUNK Turkey / Automation Department Sales Manager - Speaker
11:45 - 12:15 / Session

Industry 4.0 Applications Will the Employment Gap be Closed in the Machine Tool Sector?

Tezmaksan
    Speakers;
  • Yalçın Paslı - Tezmaksan / Director - Speaker
12:30 - 13:30 / Panel

Wireless Technologies Be Used Why or What for Shouldn't in Factory Automation?

Emikon
    Speakers;
  • Burcu Dağcı Bağcı - Emikon Otomasyon / Sales Logistics Coordinator - Moderator
  • Oliver Hammarstig - HMS Networks / Line of Business Director of Wireless Networks - Speaker
  • Anders Stalheden - HMS Networks / Field Application Senior Engineer Wireless Networks - Speaker
  • İhsan Özcan - Nokia / CTO - Speaker
13:45 - 14:15 / Session

Why Do We Need Smart and Flexible Factories?

Omron
    Speakers;
  • Cengiz Tanriverdi - OMRON / Automation Systems Product Marketing Manager - Speaker
14:30 - 15:00 / Panel

Transformation and Effect in Welded Structures

Gedik
    Speakers;
  • Ahmet KARAARSLAN - Istanbul Gedik University / Dean of Faculty Engineer - Speaker
15:15 - 16:30 / Panel

Sustainable Materials and Surface Technologies

TÜYİDER
    Speakers;
  • T. Ali Selen - Yılmer / Tuyider Secretary General - Moderator
  • Tamer Sınmazçelik - Kocaeli University / Tuyider Science Advisory Board Member - Speaker
  • Mari Yancı - Intersonik / Tüyider Yönetim Kurulu Üyesi - Speaker
  • Taner Yonar - Uludağ University / Tuyider Science Advisory Board Member - Speaker
  • Engin Kalıp - Üçler Galvano / Member of Tuyider - Speaker